News / Aktuelle Neuigkeiten
Race day 3: Sunny & hot, light & shifty - difficult conditions for Yngling Sailors on race day 3 - Dutch sailor Gert Roukema is still in the lead.
Race day 3 brought sunny and warm weather, but still light thermical winds, very shifty and therefore difficult sailing.
Time for the best Yngling Sailors to proof their sailing skills and tactical routine to handle these conditions.
Dutch sailor Gert Roukema (NED365) showed this very very well and is still on top of the scoreboard with a 8-6-7 series today (17 points), closely followed by local sailor an former Yngling world champion Rudi Mayr / AUT 299 (UYC Wolfgangsee). Mayr won the first race of today and finished two times on 5th place, has now also 17 points overall. On third place - the next dutch team - Kai Moorman /NED 335 with 22 pts. overall and a solid series of 7-8-3.
The 59 Yngling crews are now enjoying their "World cup Gala Dinner" in a warm and nearly full moon like caribbean evening, accomponied by the music of Traisonic!
Results after 5 races (1 discard)
Yngling Worlds 2016
UYCWg
Yngling
Wettfahrten: 5 Streicher: 1
vorläufig
20.7.2016 19:09
Punkte | Wettfahrt | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Platz | Segelnummer | Name | Club | Gesamt | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||||||
1 | NED 365 | Roukema Gert Kentgens Robbert Jan Michel Peulen |
YCH YCH YCH |
17 | 3 | 1 | [8] | 6 | 7 | ||||||
2 | AUT 296 | Mayr Rudolf Boustani Anna Philippe Boustani |
UYCWg UYCWg UYCWg |
17 | [12] | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5 | ||||||
3 | NED 335 | Moorman Kaj Jasper Schuddeboom Peeks Sam |
GWV De Vrijbuiter GWV De Vrijbuiter GWV De Vrijbuiter |
22 | 4 | [11] | 7 | 8 | 3 | ||||||
4 | AUT 285 | Buchinger Wolfgang Nake Michael Schöberl Karin |
UYCWg UYCWg UYCWg |
25 | 7 | 12 | 4 | [19] | 2 | ||||||
5 | GER 1 | Schutt Thorsten Bücken Veit Kai Morwinski |
Seglergemeinschaft Lohheider Seglergemeinschaft Lohheider Seglergemeinschaft Lohheider |
28 | 1 | 17 | 9 | [23] | 1 | ||||||
6 | NED 336 | Deen Jan Deen Afke Reinier Tromp |
KWV de Kaag KWV de Kaag KWV de Kaag |
38 | 2 | 10 | [26] | 1 | 25 | ||||||
7 | NED 328 | Otte Tom van der Werf Jeldau Floor Otte - de Vries |
KWS Sneek KWS Sneek KWS Sneek |
38 | 9 | 7 | [25] | 2 | 20 | ||||||
8 | AUT 276 | Riha Wolfgang Skolaut Georg Claudia Stenico |
SCS UYCMo OESV-K |
44 | 6 | 8 | [17] | 13 | 17 | ||||||
9 | NED 355 | Jamin Maarten Smolders Jaap Cristel Pessers |
KWS Sneek KWS Sneek KWS Sneek |
45 | [18] | 2 | 10 | 17 | 16 | ||||||
10 | NED 323 | Tak Matthijs Slikboer Jochem Tessa Dadema |
WSV Wolphaartsdijk WSV Wolphaartsdijk WSV Wolphaartsdijk |
48 | 14 | 19 | 5 | [29] | 10 | ||||||
11 | AUT 332 | Diem Ulrich Diem-Tschütscher Lisbeth Claudia Diem |
BSC BSC BSC |
49 | [25] | 13 | 11 | 21 | 4 | ||||||
12 | NED 350 | Kler Reinier Bertling Anna Bertine van Dijk |
KWV de Kaag KWV de Kaag KWV de Kaag |
52 | 16 | 14 | 13 | [25] | 9 | ||||||
13 | AUT 286 | Moser Jörg Moser Tina Moser Julia |
UYCWg UYCWg UYCWg |
54 | 24 | [60/UFD] | 2 | 16 | 12 | ||||||
14 | USA 278 | MacRae Jade Holde Greg Julie MacRae |
Minnetonka Minnetonka Minnetonka |
60 | [27] | 18 | 3 | 12 | 27 | ||||||
15 | SUI 464 | Strittmatter Damian Nordström Karin Marlies Vasmel |
Segel Club Enge Zürich Segel Club Enge Zürich Segel Club Enge Zürich |
60 | 19 | 5 | 14 | [22] | 22 | ||||||
16 | AUT 303 | Holzner Karl Holzner-Wurnig Andrea Höller Rudi |
UYCWg UYCWg OESV-K |
68 | 5 | 22 | 12 | [30] | 29 | ||||||
17 | SUI 458 | Beck Thomas Fahrni Matthias Michael Schoedon |
TYC TYC Thunersee Yachtclub TYC |
68 | 17 | 15 | 6 | [32] | 30 | ||||||
18 | AUT 279 | Kurz Justin Oliver Jelinek Gregor Willi Hauer |
UYCAS UYCAS OESV-K |
72 | [43] | 9 | 30 | 20 | 13 | ||||||
19 | NED 329 | Pel Marcella van der Poel Louise Jip Welker |
GWV De Vrijbuiter GWV De Vrijbuiter GWV De Vrijbuiter |
74 | 11 | 16 | [40] | 15 | 32 | ||||||
20 | SUI 447 | Nussbaum Colin Huber Thomas Christian Frey |
Segelclub Hallwil Segelclub Hallwil Segelclub Hallwil |
76 | 22 | 4 | [38] | 27 | 23 | ||||||
21 | USA 302 | Chafee Bruce Shore Ben Jessica Resnick |
Sakonnet Sakonnet Sakonnet |
76 | 10 | 20 | 35 | [36] | 11 | ||||||
22 | USA 415 | UPHAM Mark Ingalls John Ches Upham |
OSSINEKE OSSINEKE OSSINEKE |
79 | [37] | 21 | 15 | 7 | 36 | ||||||
23 | AUT 301 | Luschan Anna Piso Vinzenz Schulz Helmut |
UYCWg UYCMo UYCWg |
82 | 13 | 3 | 47 | [60/UFD] | 19 | ||||||
24 | AUT 300 | Lutz Martin Dapeci Claus Maria Skolaut Susanne |
UYCWg SCUT UYCMo |
82 | [42] | 24 | 16 | 4 | 38 | ||||||
25 | GER 17 | John Heinz John Evelyn Kathja Kuhn |
Köpenicker Sportclub Abteilun Köpenicker Sportclub Abteilun WSV |
86 | 15 | 36 | 32 | 3 | [40] | ||||||
26 | SUI 455 | Bichsel Christoph Boeni Elianne Markus Jakob |
RCO RCO RCO |
87 | 23 | 31 | 18 | [35] | 15 | ||||||
27 | NED 337 | van het Hooft Max van der Steen Jorine Zita Divendal |
KWV de Kaag KWV de Kaag KWV de Kaag |
89 | 21 | 32 | [43] | 28 | 8 | ||||||
28 | GER 277 | Teichmann Ralf Vaes Jos Henning Rehe |
WSK WSK WSK |
93 | 8 | 30 | 31 | 24 | [35] | ||||||
29 | NED 312 | van Liebergen George Mittertreiner Renate van de Akker Aukje |
rr zv maas en roer rr zv maas en roer rr zv maas en roer |
94 | 32 | 25 | 27 | 10 | [43] | ||||||
30 | AUT 162 | Frauscher Ernst Haginger Xaver Simon Oberfrank |
gmunden UYCT OESV-K |
97 | [57] | 40 | 22 | 11 | 24 | ||||||
31 | DEN 215 | Krogh Jørgen Løppenthin Frederik Christian Faber |
Yachtklubben Furesøen Yachtklubben Furesøen Yachtklubben Furesøen |
100 | 30 | 37 | 24 | 9 | [47] | ||||||
32 | SUI 398 | Haag Patrick De Nardis Gianni Jürgen Angleitner |
Zürich Zürich Zürich |
102 | 20 | 27 | 29 | 26 | [41] | ||||||
33 | DEN 111 | Ring Jørgen Zacho Jens Cameron Larsen |
Taarbæk Sejlklub Taarbæk Sejlklub Taarbæk Sejlklub |
103 | 26 | 29 | [60/DNF] | 42 | 6 | ||||||
34 | USA 41 | Kronich Christine Jacquemin Sally Rosie Hust |
Minnetonka Yacht Club Minnetonka Yacht Club Minnetonka Yacht Club |
112 | 29 | [44] | 28 | 34 | 21 | ||||||
35 | SUI 463 | Lehmann Micha Lehmann Sandra Daniela Hofer |
TYC TYC TYC |
113 | 31 | 35 | 21 | [51] | 26 | ||||||
36 | DEN 155 | Nørrelykke Anders Ipsen Niels Nicolai Wiese |
Hellerup Yacht Club Hellerup Yacht Club Hellerup Yacht Club |
117 | 34 | 26 | 39 | 18 | [49] | ||||||
37 | GER 278 | Daebritz Philipp Mayr Boris Astrid Schutt |
VsAW VsAW VsAW |
124 | 33 | 38 | 19 | [60/UFD] | 34 | ||||||
38 | NED 321 | van Dort Florian de Jong Jikke Yldau van der Ende |
KWV de Kaag KWV de Kaag KWV de Kaag |
126 | 39 | 23 | 33 | 31 | [46] | ||||||
39 | AUT 297 | Schibany Hans Boucek Karl Jörg Deimling |
Segelclub Altmünster SCA OESV-K |
131 | 40 | 43 | 20 | [60/UFD] | 28 | ||||||
40 | AUT 82 | Pfaller Thomas Brickl Andreas Peter Fasching |
OESV OESV-K OESV-K |
132 | [54] | 41 | 34 | 39 | 18 | ||||||
41 | AUT 287 | Prange Bernhard Pichler Peter Raffael Pichler |
SCKr SCKr OESV-K |
138 | 28 | 34 | 36 | 40 | [53] | ||||||
42 | NED 289 | Verberne Jacques Brouwer Matthijs Bon Milly |
KWV de Kaag KWV de Kaag KWV de Kaag |
142 | 35 | 48 | [60/DNF] | 14 | 45 | ||||||
43 | AUS 47 | Evans Mitch Olding Angus Katherine Shannon |
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron |
143 | 36 | 28 | [60/DNF] | 37 | 42 | ||||||
44 | AUT 237 | Kudla Andreas Kalteis Jürgen Kudla Alexander |
AGS AGS AGS |
148 | 41 | 33 | 23 | [52] | 51 | ||||||
45 | AUT 224 | Lässer Magdalena Noack Laura Baumann Jeremias |
YCB UYCAS UYCAS |
151 | 45 | [53] | 45 | 47 | 14 | ||||||
46 | DEN 214 | Olsen Thor Larsen Peder Trine Madsen |
Royal Danish Defence Sailing Royal Danish Defence Sailing Royal Danish Defence Sailing |
167 | 46 | 42 | 41 | 38 | [56] | ||||||
47 | GER 257 | Muschke Yvonne Peters Jennifer Jan Treutler |
Dahme Jacht Club Dahme Jacht Club Dahme Jacht Club |
169 | 38 | 46 | 46 | [60/UFD] | 39 | ||||||
48 | SUI 225 | Baumgartner Walter Baumgartner Eva Lukas Hitz |
Segel Club Hallwil Segel Club Hallwil Segel Club Hallwil |
173 | [55] | 49 | 37 | 50 | 37 | ||||||
49 | AUT 333 | Schobesberger Andreas Schobesberger Christian Trucker Herbert |
UYCWg UYCMo SSVS |
175 | 50 | [57] | 44 | 48 | 33 | ||||||
50 | AUS 58 | McAllister Leo Alex Rozenauers |
RSYS RSYS |
179 | 49 | [52] | 42 | 44 | 44 | ||||||
51 | NED 1 | Sijtsma Herman Sommers Rob Bas van den Akker |
rr zv maas en roer rr zv maas en roer rr zv maas en roer |
184 | 48 | 47 | [60/DNF] | 41 | 48 | ||||||
52 | AUS 57 | Grosvenor Robyn Geuvara-Rattray Elyse Dimiter Nedialkov |
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron |
187 | 51 | 51 | [60/DNF] | 54 | 31 | ||||||
53 | DEN 216 | Bech Carl Wivel Mads Faurhøj Magnus |
Taarbæk Sejlklub Taarbæk Sejlklub Taarbæk Sejlklub |
188 | 52 | 39 | [60/DNF] | 43 | 54 | ||||||
54 | AUS 34 | Newland Janice Skatkova Olga Alexia Biggs |
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron |
193 | 56 | 45 | [60/DNF] | 33 | 59 | ||||||
55 | GER 280 | Peine Thomas Mandel Stefan Sandra Peine |
WSG WSG WSG |
194 | 44 | 50 | [60/DNF] | 45 | 55 | ||||||
56 | GER 244 | Derksen Gerd Spruytenburg Günter Schutt Heinz |
SLS SLS SLS |
205 | 53 | 56 | [60/DNF] | 46 | 50 | ||||||
57 | SUI 374 | Amat Elisabeth Nadler Jonathan Bütler Iason |
YCS YCS YCS |
210 | 47 | 58 | [60/DNF] | 53 | 52 | ||||||
58 | GER 282 | Sauerbrei Thorsten Kirsch Alexandra Aurica Benz |
ESV ´86 ESV ´86 ESV ´86 |
220 | 58 | 55 | [60/DNF] | 49 | 58 | ||||||
59 | GER 273 | Böhm Manfred Böhm Melissa Meike Böhm |
RKC Wörth RKC Wörth RKC Wörth |
225 | 59 | 54 | [60/DNF] | 55 | 57 |
calculated with regatta.8 |